The PHPA Podcast

The PHPA Podcast

Professional Hockey Players' Association

The Professional Hockey Players' Association (PHPA) was formed in 1967 and has since become the collective bargaining representative for thousands of professional hockey players across the American Hockey League, ECHL, Central Hockey League, Western Hockey League, and International Hockey League, with no shortage of guests to choose from, and no shortage of stories to tell!

Instead of focusing on players’ on-ice exploits, re-capping the latest scores, or recycling hockey rumors, we take a deep dive into the life of a professional hockey player striving to advance to the NHL.

  • No. of episodes: 25
  • Latest episode: 2024-01-03
  • Sports Hockey

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of The PHPA Podcast?

There are 25 episodes avaiable of The PHPA Podcast.

What is The PHPA Podcast about?

We have categorized The PHPA Podcast as:

  • Sports
  • Hockey

Where can you listen to The PHPA Podcast?

The PHPA Podcast is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did The PHPA Podcast start?

The first episode of The PHPA Podcast that we have available was released 3 November 2020.

Who creates the podcast The PHPA Podcast?

The PHPA Podcast is produced and created by Professional Hockey Players' Association.