Narcissistic Abuse Rehab

Narcissistic Abuse Rehab

Manya Wakefield

The Narcissistic Abuse Rehab Podcast provides a trauma-informed perspective on topics related to abusive power and control dynamics. Host Manya Wakefield is a coercive trauma specialist and the developer of the Global Coercive Control Legislation Index. Recognized as one of Feedspot's Top 10 Narcissistic Abuse Podcasts from 2021 to 2025 and featured among Million Podcast's 2025 Best Narcissist Podcasts. For One-On-One Coaching visit https://www.narcissisticabuserehab.com/narcissistic-abuse-recovery-coaching/

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of Narcissistic Abuse Rehab?

There are 23 episodes avaiable of Narcissistic Abuse Rehab.

What is Narcissistic Abuse Rehab about?

We have categorized Narcissistic Abuse Rehab as:

  • Health & Fitness
  • Mental Health

Where can you listen to Narcissistic Abuse Rehab?

Narcissistic Abuse Rehab is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did Narcissistic Abuse Rehab start?

The first episode of Narcissistic Abuse Rehab that we have available was released 9 October 2019.

Who creates the podcast Narcissistic Abuse Rehab?

Narcissistic Abuse Rehab is produced and created by Manya Wakefield.